List of participants for DALI 2019 - Data Learning and Inference:

Aasa Feragen

Adrian Weller

Aldo Feisal

Alessandro Rudi

Ander Ramos

Andrea Rocchetto

Andreas Krause

Andrew Blake

Andrew Fitzgibbon

Arthur Gretton

Asja Fischer

Asya Pentina

Azadeh Khaleghi

Bernhard Schölkopf

Bernt Schiele

Bert Kappen

Bjoern Menze

Bruno Lepri

Carl Edward

Carlo Baldassi

Carlos Castillo

Carmen Vidaurre

Caroline Uhler

Cedric Archambeau

Chris Holmes

Christoph Bock

Christopher Markou

Christopher Watkins

Christopher Williams

Ciro Cattuto

Cordelia Schmid

Daniilidis Kostas

Diana Rebmann

Dino Sejdinovic

Erik Bekkers

Ferenc Huszar

Fernando Perez-Cruz

Florent Krzakala

Florian Marquardt

Francis Bach

Frank Hutter

Gergely Neu

Giulio Biroli

Guillaume Obozinski

Guiseppe Santoro

Gunnar Rätsch

Hao Song

Ibai Diez

Ilija Bogunovic

Ingo Steinwart

Isabel Valera

Ivan Laptev

Ivan Titov

Jean-Philippe Vert

Jem Rashbass

Jennifer Listgarten

Joachim Buhmann

Josef Sivic

Julia Vogt

Julien Mairal

Krishna Gummadi

Luc Van

Magnus Rattray

Manfred Opper

Manuel Gomez

Marco Cuturi

Maria Püschel

Maria Barret

Marianna Semprini

Mário Figueiredo

Massimiliano Pontil

Matthew Blaschko

Matthias Bauer

Matthias Bethge

Matthias Hein

Matthias Hohmann

Matthias Rupp

Matthias Seeger

Michael Bronstein

Michael J.

Michal Irani

Michelle Besserve

Miguel Angel

Mihaela Van

Moritz Gerstung

Neil Lawrence

Nicolas Heess

Nicoló Cesa-Bianchi

Nils Hammerla

Nuria Oliver

Olivier Bousquet

Pablo Moreno

Patrick Rebeschini

Chris Russel

Perchet Vianney

Petri Myllymaki

Philipp Hennig

Plamen Angelov

Pushmeet Kohli

Ralf Herbrich

Remi Monasson

Riccardo Zecchina

Risi Kondor

Rita Cucchiara

Samuel Kaski

Santiago Varona

Sebastian Nowozin

Sergio Escalera

Christian Theobalt

Shibl Mourad

Silvia Chiappa

Simo Särkkä

Siyu Tang

Sonia Petrone

Sören Hauberg

Stavros Zanos

Stefan Bauer

Stefan Roth

Taco Cohen

Tamara Broderick

Theodoros Zanos

Thomas Brox

Thomas Hofmann

Thomas Schön

Thore Graepel

Timothy Hospedales

Tomas Pajdla

Valentina Ros

Volkan Cevher

Volker Tresp

Wittawat Jitkrittum

Yair Weiss

Yee Whye

Zeynep Akata

Zoltan Szabo